Registration for the conference is open! Follow the news on the website and in official group Vkontakte.

CONFERENCE PROGRAM

  • 10:00 Registration of participants

    In the framework of the registration of the participants 10:00 to 12:00 in the foyer of Culture palace "Gubkin" will be a poster exhibition of oil and gas companies. Come and learn about the activities of companies, as well as the possibility of employment and practical training and internships in companies.

    Venue: Foyer Culture palace "Gubkin", Gubkin University. For the primary entrance to the territory of the University it is necessary to have an identity document. Further the admission in the University based on the participant's badge (valid from 22.04.2019 till 25.04.2019)

      12:00 Plenary meeting

      Plenary opening session conference | Conference-hall Culture palace "Gubkin", Gubkin University

        14:00 Lunch

        Lunch break | Places of catering, Gubkin Univeristy

          15:00 IV Competition for the best Student Scientific Society of oil and gas industry

          Face-to-face stage of the IV competition for the best Student Scientific Society oil and gas industry | Conference-hall Culture palace "Gubkin", Gubkin University

            15:00 Seminar on intellectual property protection and patenting

            Семинар по защите интеллектуальной собственности и патентованию

            Organizer: Federal Institute of industrial property, Russia

              15:00 Round table "Gazprom FLOT" LLC - present and future development of the continental shelf of the Russian Federation»

              Round table "Gazprom FLOT" LLC - present and future development of the continental shelf of the Russian Federation»

              Organizers: "Gazprom FLOT" LLC, Gubkin University

                15:00 Panel discussion "Career opportunities for young people in the oil and gas industry"

                Panel discussion "Career opportunities for young people in the oil and gas industry"

                Organizer: Samolov Group

                • 10:00 The first semi-final of the III international intellectual game among youth of oil and gas industry " Oil owl"

                  The first semi-final of the III international intellectual game among youth of oil and gas industry " Oil owl" | The lobby of the Palace of culture "Gubkin"

                  The list of teams participating in the first semi-final will be posted on 10.04.2019.

                    12:30 Breakout session

                    The work of the conference in scientific areas | Auditoriums, Gubkin University.

                    Section 1.1. Geology, search and exploration of oil and gas fields

                    Room 502

                    Section 1.2. Geophysics Room 131
                    Section 2.1. Oil field development Conference hall
                    Section 2.2. Development of gas fields and UGS Room CA-04
                    Section 2.3. Drilling of wells Room CMB-3
                    Section 2.4. Oil and gas and underground hydromechanics Room CMB-1
                    Section 2.5. Development of offshore oil and gas fields Room CMB-2
                    Section 3. Design, construction and operation of pipeline transport systems Room 132
                    Section 4. Engineering and applied mechanics in the oil and gas industry Room 607
                    Section 5. Chemical technology and ecology in the oil and gas industry Room 202
                    Section 6. Automation, modeling and artificial intelligence in the oil and gas industry Room 609
                    Section 7. Energy and energy saving Room 608
                    Section 8.1. Economics of oil and gas companies Room 5203
                    Section 8.2. Labor and personnel management Room CA-01
                    Section 9. Legal support for the development of the oil and gas industry Room 5502
                    Section 10. Humanities and PR in the oil and gas industry Room CA-02
                    Section 11. Submission of scientific articles in English Rooms 2426, 2427, 2462
                    Section 12.1. Russia: energy policies and role in the processes of restructuring the world energy Room 5709

                    Time of speech at breakout sessions - 10 minutes.

                      14:00 The second semi-final of the III international intellectual game among youth of oil and gas industry "Oil owl"

                      The second semi-final of the III International intellectual game among the youth of the oil and gas industry "Oil owl" | The lobby of the Palace of culture "Gubkin"

                      The list of teams participating in the first semi-final will be posted on 10.04.2019.

                      • 10:00 The final of the III International intellectual game among the youth of the oil and gas industry "Oil owl". Solemn awarding of winners and prize-winners of the intellectual game

                        The final of the III International intellectual game among the youth of the oil and gas industry "Oil owl" | The lobby of the Palace of culture "Gubkin".

                        The team-participants of the final will be determined by the results of the semi-finals.

                          12:30 Breakout session

                          The work of the conference in scientific areas | Auditoriums, Gubkin University

                          Section 1.1. Geology, search and exploration of oil and gas fields

                          Room 502

                          Section 1.2. Geophysics Room 131
                          Section 2.1. Oil field development Conference hall
                          Section 2.2. Development of gas fields and UGS Room CA-04
                          Section 2.3. Drilling of wells Room CMB-3
                          Section 3. Design, construction and operation of pipeline transport systems Room 132
                          Section 4. Engineering and applied mechanics in the oil and gas industry Room 607
                          Section 5. Chemical technology and ecology in the oil and gas industry Room 202
                          Section 6. Automation, modeling and artificial intelligence in the oil and gas industry Room 609
                          Section 7. Energy and energy saving Room 608
                          Section 8.1. Economics of oil and gas companies Room 5203
                          Section 11. Submission of scientific articles in English Rooms 2426, 2427, 2462
                          Section 12.2. The transformation of the global energy Room 5709
                          Section 13.  School scientific society Rooms 428, 455, CMB-2, CA-02
                          Секция 14. Actual problems of providing complex safety of critical objects of fuel and energy complex Room CA-01

                          • 12:00 Unofficial meeting

                            Meeting of heads of energy companies and authorities with the participants of the conference | Conference hall of the Сulture palace "Gubkin" 

                              14:00 The awards ceremony

                              The ceremony of awarding the winners and laureates of the conference, the IV competition for the best Student Scientific Society of the oil and gas industry and the third International intellectual game "Oil owl" | Conference hall of the Сulture palace "Gubkin"